Font:
CR

CREST / NSE / Investment Services

Crest Ventures

INR 3724.05 (2.61%) 1D
Last updated: 2026-07-15T13:28:46.681408+00:00
Price Chart

1Y Price Trend

Open393.65
High418
Low298.15
Close364
Volume3,165
Change-29.65
Change %-7.53%

Key Information

Ticker SymbolCREST
Current Price372
52-Week High418
52-Week Low298.15
Market Cap1,061.18
Beta0.73
Volume3,165
ISININE559D01011
Day High367.85
Day Low361
Open367.6

Recommendations

Target High450

Target Low301.05

Target Mean0

Target Median0

Risk Metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk41.2

Key Analysis

Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.

Download app

Projection Analytics

Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.

Download app
News

Latest stock news

FAQ

Stock FAQs

What is the symbol and ISIN of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has the symbol CREST and ISIN - INE559D01011.

What is the current price of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures is currently trading at INR 372.00.

What are the year high and year low of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a year high of INR 450.00 and a year low of INR 301.05.

What is the market capitalization of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a market capitalization of INR 1,061.18 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a P/E ratio of 18.88.

What is the dividend yield of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a dividend yield of 0.27%.

How is the financial performance of Crest Ventures based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Crest Ventures has revenue of INR 1,584.31 crore, net income of INR 468.34 crore, and EPS of INR 16.72.

What is the book value of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a book value of INR 457.88.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Crest Ventures?

Crest Ventures has a price-to-book ratio of 0.81 and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.67.