Font:
HI

HIMATSEIDE / NSE / Textiles - Non Apparel

Himatsingka Seide

INR 84.79-0.51 (-0.48%) 1D
Last updated: 2026-07-17T13:51:44.39182+00:00
Price Chart

1Y Price Trend

Open151.1
High161.7
Low72.01
Close84.9
Volume6,47,827
Change-66.2
Change %-43.81%

Key Information

Ticker SymbolHIMATSEIDE
Current Price84.79
52-Week High161.7
52-Week Low72.01
Market Cap1,070.12
Beta1.8
Volume6,47,827
ISININE049A01027
Day High86.21
Day Low83
Open85

Recommendations

Target High161.7

Target Low71.91

Target Mean0

Target Median0

Risk Metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk49.96

Key Analysis

Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.

Download app

Projection Analytics

Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.

Download app
News

Latest stock news

Himatsingka Seide Ltd is Rated Strong Sell - Markets Mojo1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide Ltd is Rated Strong Sell Markets Mojo

Himatsingka Seide reports ₹721 crore income in Q4FY26 - scanx.trade1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide reports ₹721 crore income in Q4FY26 scanx.trade

Himatsingka Seide Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Prolonged Downtrend - Markets Mojo1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Prolonged Downtrend Markets Mojo

Himatsingka Seide Ltd Reports Sharp Decline in Quarterly Financial Performance Amidst Negative Trend Shift - Markets Mojo1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide Ltd Reports Sharp Decline in Quarterly Financial Performance Amidst Negative Trend Shift Markets Mojo

Himatsingka Seide shareholders approve executive pay for two years - scanx.trade1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide shareholders approve executive pay for two years scanx.trade

Himatsingka Seide shareholders clear executive pay and updated Articles via postal ballot - TipRanks1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide shareholders clear executive pay and updated Articles via postal ballot TipRanks

Himatsingka Seide Shareholders Clear Executive Pay and Amended Articles - TipRanks1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide Shareholders Clear Executive Pay and Amended Articles TipRanks

Himatsingka Seide - Sunil Singhania’s Abakkus Portfolio: 6 stocks rally up to 75% in CY26; 5 new buys added in Q4 - The Economic Times1 month ago
Market news

Himatsingka Seide - Sunil Singhania’s Abakkus Portfolio: 6 stocks rally up to 75% in CY26; 5 new buys added in Q4 The Economic Times

FAQ

Stock FAQs

What is the symbol and ISIN of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has the symbol HIMATSEIDE and ISIN - INE049A01027.

What is the current price of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide is currently trading at INR 84.79.

What are the year high and year low of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a year high of INR 161.70 and a year low of INR 71.91.

What is the market capitalization of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a market capitalization of INR 1,070.12 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a P/E ratio of 14.73.

What is the dividend yield of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a dividend yield of 0.29%.

How is the financial performance of Himatsingka Seide based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Himatsingka Seide has revenue of INR 25,150.93 crore, net income of INR 619.62 crore, and EPS of INR 4.83.

What is the book value of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a book value of INR 128.90.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Himatsingka Seide?

Himatsingka Seide has a price-to-book ratio of 0.66 and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.04.