Font:
JA

JASH / NSE / Misc. Capital Goods

Jash Engineering

INR 532.2-0.50 (4.56%) 1D
Last updated: 2026-07-17T04:18:26.726781+00:00
Price Chart

1Y Price Trend

Open581
High622.9
Low327.1
Close518.05
Volume16,283
Change-62.95
Change %-10.83%

Key Information

Ticker SymbolJASH
Current Price532.2
52-Week High622.9
52-Week Low327.1
Market Cap3,219.15
Beta0.54
Volume16,283
ISININE039O01029
Day High525.2
Day Low513.1
Open525.2

Recommendations

RatingStrong Buy

Target High647.45

Target Low321

Target Mean1

Target Median0

Risk Metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk48.55

Key Analysis

Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.

Download app

Projection Analytics

Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.

Download app
News

Latest stock news

FAQ

Stock FAQs

What is the symbol and ISIN of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has the symbol JASH and ISIN - INE039O01029.

What is the current price of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering is currently trading at INR 532.20.

What are the year high and year low of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a year high of INR 647.45 and a year low of INR 321.00.

What is the market capitalization of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a market capitalization of INR 3,219.15 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a P/E ratio of 28.74.

What is the dividend yield of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a dividend yield of 0.31%.

How is the financial performance of Jash Engineering based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Jash Engineering has revenue of INR 7,361.85 crore, net income of INR 761.82 crore, and EPS of INR 11.96.

What is the book value of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a book value of INR 72.70.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Jash Engineering?

Jash Engineering has a price-to-book ratio of 7.32 and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.44.