Font:
LL

LLOYDSENGG / NSE / Iron & Steel

Lloyds Engineering Works

INR 88.560.21 (-0.07%) 1D
Last updated: 2026-07-17T14:10:17.623849+00:00
Price Chart

1Y Price Trend

Open77.87
High95.1
Low37.4
Close87.4
Volume54,28,421
Change9.53
Change %12.24%

Key Information

Ticker SymbolLLOYDSENGG
Current Price88.56
52-Week High95.1
52-Week Low37.4
Market Cap12,980.19
Beta1.47
Volume54,28,421
ISININE093R01011
Day High88.95
Day Low85.64
Open88.95

Recommendations

Target High95.01

Target Low37.41

Target Mean0

Target Median0

Risk Metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk60.25

Key Analysis

Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.

Download app

Projection Analytics

Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.

Download app
News

Latest stock news

FAQ

Stock FAQs

What is the symbol and ISIN of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has the symbol LLOYDSENGG and ISIN - INE093R01011.

What is the current price of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works is currently trading at INR 88.56.

What are the year high and year low of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a year high of INR 95.01 and a year low of INR 37.41.

What is the market capitalization of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a market capitalization of INR 12,980.19 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a P/E ratio of 24.99.

What is the dividend yield of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a dividend yield of 0.28%.

How is the financial performance of Lloyds Engineering Works based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Lloyds Engineering Works has revenue of INR 13,011.40 crore, net income of INR 1,898.80 crore, and EPS of INR 1.46.

What is the book value of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a book value of INR 10.51.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Lloyds Engineering Works?

Lloyds Engineering Works has a price-to-book ratio of 8.43 and a price-to-sales ratio of 1.00.