TIPSFILMS / NSE / Motion Pictures
Tips Films
1Y Price Trend
Key Information
Recommendations
Target High647
Target Low278.55
Target Mean0
Target Median0
Risk Metrics
Overall RiskHigh risk
Board Risk46.37
Key Analysis
Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.
Download appProjection Analytics
Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.
Download appLatest stock news
Q2 results today: At least 45 companies including Ultratech Cement, NELCO, Bajaj Housing Finance, Jana Small Finance Bank, Tips Films, CG Power, and Mahindra Logistics, among others will declare their Q2FY25 earnings on October 21.
According to data on BSE, Silver Line Ventures Private Limited sold 25,000 shares at an average price of ₹ 529.50, while it bought 594 shares at an average price of ₹ 529.50 of Tips Films Pvt Ltd.
The firm has produced Gaslight, a film starring Sara Ali Khan and Vikrant Massey that is streaming on Disney+ Hotstar.
Stock FAQs
What is the symbol and ISIN of Tips Films?
Tips Films has the symbol TIPSFILMS and ISIN - INE0LQS01015.
What is the current price of Tips Films?
Tips Films is currently trading at INR 332.30.
What are the year high and year low of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a year high of INR 647.00 and a year low of INR 278.55.
What is the market capitalization of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a market capitalization of INR 142.44 crore.
What is the P/E ratio of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a P/E ratio of NA.
What is the dividend yield of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a dividend yield of 0.00%.
How is the financial performance of Tips Films based on revenue, net income, and EPS?
Tips Films has revenue of INR 1,582.71 crore, net income of INR -158.50 crore, and EPS of INR -35.81.
What is the book value of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a book value of INR 69.13.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.
What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Tips Films?
Tips Films has a price-to-book ratio of 4.81 and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.09.
© SharekeyX | Rusaka Technologies 2024-2026

