TVSSRICHAK / NSE / Tires
TVS Srichakra
1Y Price Trend
Key Information
Recommendations
RatingStrong Buy
Target High4,787.8
Target Low2,761.05
Target Mean0
Target Median0
Risk Metrics
Overall RiskBalanced risk
Board Risk39.35
Key Analysis
Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.
Download appProjection Analytics
Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.
Download appLatest stock news
Stock FAQs
What is the symbol and ISIN of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has the symbol TVSSRICHAK and ISIN - INE421C01016.
What is the current price of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra is currently trading at INR 4,115.00.
What are the year high and year low of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a year high of INR 4,787.80 and a year low of INR 2,761.05.
What is the market capitalization of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a market capitalization of INR 3,127.48 crore.
What is the P/E ratio of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a P/E ratio of 34.52.
What is the dividend yield of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a dividend yield of 0.90%.
How is the financial performance of TVS Srichakra based on revenue, net income, and EPS?
TVS Srichakra has revenue of INR 36,433.50 crore, net income of INR 712.30 crore, and EPS of INR 91.30.
What is the book value of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a book value of INR 1,408.32.
What is the debt-to-equity ratio of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.
What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of TVS Srichakra?
TVS Srichakra has a price-to-book ratio of 2.92 and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.09.
© SharekeyX | Rusaka Technologies 2024-2026

