Font:
IC

ICIL / NSE / Apparel/Accessories

Indo Count Industries

INR 389.3-6.25 (-1.82%) 1D
Last updated: 2026-07-17T13:54:01.884705+00:00
Price Chart

1Y Price Trend

Open311.45
High463.8
Low216.9
Close385.85
Volume1,60,534
Change74.4
Change %23.89%

Key Information

Ticker SymbolICIL
Current Price389.3
52-Week High463.8
52-Week Low216.9
Market Cap7,706.53
Beta1.13
Volume1,60,534
ISININE483B01026
Day High396.05
Day Low384.2
Open395.45

Recommendations

RatingBuy

Target High463.8

Target Low217.25

Target Mean1.8

Target Median0

Risk Metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk61.03

Key Analysis

Overall score, performance score, return rating, defensive, aggressive, and balanced views.

Download app

Projection Analytics

Best-case, base-case, worst-case, and dynamic AI projection views.

Download app
News

Latest stock news

FAQ

Stock FAQs

What is the symbol and ISIN of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has the symbol ICIL and ISIN - INE483B01026.

What is the current price of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries is currently trading at INR 389.30.

What are the year high and year low of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a year high of INR 463.80 and a year low of INR 217.25.

What is the market capitalization of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a market capitalization of INR 7,706.53 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a P/E ratio of 39.36.

What is the dividend yield of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a dividend yield of 0.38%.

How is the financial performance of Indo Count Industries based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Indo Count Industries has revenue of INR 41,413.49 crore, net income of INR 1,266.76 crore, and EPS of INR 6.34.

What is the book value of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a book value of INR 102.66.

What is the debt-to-equity ratio of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a debt-to-equity ratio of NA.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Indo Count Industries?

Indo Count Industries has a price-to-book ratio of 3.79 and a price-to-sales ratio of 0.19.